[ad_1]

The America’s Cup is a regional championship for South American countries. It is the longest held international football match in the world, and it can be said to be the most eye-catching. The 2021 Championship is the 47th edition and will be held in Brazil from June 13th to July 10th.

This tournament is attended by world-leading teams such as Brazil and Argentina, as well as well-known stars such as Neymar, Lionel Messi, Edinson Cavani and Luis Suarez, and regularly showcases some of the best football talents in the world. .

Host Brazil enters the 2021 event as the favorite to win the championship, followed by Argentina. Colombia and Uruguay are in second place, while Venezuela and Bolivia are most likely to win on July 10.

more: Copa America Daily Match TV Schedule

Argentina became the first team mathematically qualified to enter the quarter-finals of Group A. If Messi can keep the first place, they will play the final quarter-finals against the fourth-placed team in Group B on Saturday, July 3.

2021 America’s Cup standings

Group A table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Argentina- X 7 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2
Chile 5 3 1 0 2 3 2 +1
Paraguay 3 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1
Uruguay 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Bolivia 0 2 0 2 0 1 4 -3

X = Advance to the quarterfinals

Group A schedule and results

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Monday, June 14 Argentina 1, Chile 1 Emphasize
Monday, June 14 Paraguay 3, Bolivia 1 Emphasize
Friday, June 18 Chile1, Bolivia 0 Emphasize
Friday, June 18 Argentina 1, Uruguay 0 Emphasize
Monday, June 21 Uruguay 1, Chile 1 Emphasize
Monday, June 21 Argentina 1, Paraguay 0 Emphasize
Thursday, June 24 Bolivia VS Bolivia Uruguay 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Thursday, June 24 Chile vs. Paraguay 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Monday, June 28 Uruguay vs. Paraguay 8pm Eastern Time (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV
Monday, June 28 Bolivia VS Bolivia Argentina 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV

Group B table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Brazil-X 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8
Colombia 4 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1
Peru 4 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3
Ecuador 2 3 0 1 2 4 5 -1
Venezuela 2 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3

Group B schedule and results

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Sunday, June 13 Brazil 3, Venezuela 0 Emphasize
Sunday, June 13 Colombia 1, Ecuador 0 Emphasize
Thursday, June 17 Colombia 0, Venezuela 0 Emphasize
Thursday, June 17 Brazil 4, Peru 0 Emphasize
Sunday, June 20 Venezuela 2, Ecuador 2 Emphasize
Sunday, June 20 Colombia 1, Peru 2 Emphasize
Wednesday, June 23 Ecuador 2, Peru 2 Emphasize
Wednesday, June 23 Brazil 2, Colombia 1 Emphasize
Sunday, June 27 Brazil vs Ecuador 5pm Eastern Time (FOX, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Sunday, June 27 Venezuela vs. Peru 5pm Eastern Time (FS2, Galavision) Fubo TV

quarter final

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Friday, July 2 QF1: 2B and 3A 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Friday, July 2 QF2: Brazil Contrast 4A 5pm Eastern Time (FS1, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV
Saturday, July 3 QF3: 2A and 3B 6 pm Eastern Time (FS2, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Saturday, July 3 QF4: 1A and 4B 9pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV

Semifinals

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Monday, July 5 QF1 Champion and QF2 Champion 7pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV
Tuesday, July 6 QF3 winner and QF4 winner 9pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV

Third place match

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Friday, July 9 Third place match 8pm Eastern Time (FS2, UniMas, TUDN) Fubo TV

final

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Saturday, July 10 championship 8pm Eastern Time (FS1, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV



[ad_2]

Source link

Leave a Reply