By Wednesday, a field of 24 countries will be reduced to 16, and all those who remain will have the dream of lifting the 2022 European Cup at Wembley Stadium in London on July 11.

All European powers are still fighting for the championship. France is the favorite of betting companies, Belgium is currently the world’s number one, and Portugal is the defending champion. In addition, Italy has not lost in 30 games. Although England has a good performance, Germany has always been a team that cannot be ignored in the game against Portugal.

The 24 countries were divided into six groups to start the round robin.The top two finishers in each group and Four best third place teams All teams (based on points and then goal difference) will advance to the top 16. From there, it will be eliminated directly to the final on July 11.

more: Euro daily matches and TV schedule

The following are the updated rankings, results and schedule, including TV and streaming information:

2022 European Cup standings

Group A table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Italy-X 9 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7
Wales-X 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1
Switzerland-X 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
Turkey 0 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7

X = Advance to the top 16

Group A schedule and results

date game
Friday, June 11 Turkey 0, Italy 3 Emphasize
Saturday, June 12 Wales, 1 Switzerland 1 Emphasize
Wednesday, June 16 Turkey 0, Wales 2 Emphasize
Wednesday, June 16 Italy 3, Switzerland 0 Emphasize
Sunday, June 20 Italy 1, Wales 0 Emphasize
Sunday, June 20 Switzerland 3, Turkey 1 Emphasize

Group B table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Belgium-X 9 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6
Denmark-X 3 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1
Finland 3 3 1 2 0 1 3 -2
Russia 3 3 1 2 0 2 7 -5

X = advance to the top 16

Group B schedule and results

date game
Saturday, June 12 Denmark 0, Finland 1 Emphasize
Saturday, June 12 Belgium 3, Russia 0 Emphasize
Wednesday, June 16 Finland 0, Russia 1 Emphasize
Thursday, June 17 Denmark 1, Belgium 2 Emphasize
Monday, June 21 Russia 1, Denmark 4 Emphasize
Monday, June 21 Finland 0, Belgium 2 Emphasize

Group C table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Netherlands-X 6 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6
Austria-X 6 3 2 1 0 4 3 +1
Ukraine 3 3 1 2 0 4 5 -1
North Macedonia 0 3 0 3 0 2 8 -6

X = advance to the top 16

Group C schedule and results

date game
Sunday, June 13 Austria 3 North Macedonia 1 Emphasize
Sunday, June 13 Netherlands 3, Ukraine 2 Emphasize
Thursday, June 17 Ukraine 2, North Macedonia 1 Emphasize
Thursday, June 17 Netherlands 2, Austria 0 Emphasize
Monday, June 21 Ukraine 0, Austria 1 Emphasize
Monday, June 21 North Macedonia 0, Netherlands 3 Emphasize

Group D table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
United Kingdom-X 7 3 2 0 1 2 0 +2
Croatia-X 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1
Czech Republic-X 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1
Scotland 1 3 0 2 1 1 5 -4

X = advance to the top 16

Group D schedule and results

date game Time (TV channel)
Sunday, June 13 England 1, Croatia 0 Emphasize
Monday, June 14 Scotland 0, Czech Republic 2 Emphasize
Friday, June 18 Croatia1, Czech Republic 1 Emphasize
Friday, June 18 England 0, Scotland 0 Emphasize
Tuesday, June 22 Croatia 3, Scotland 1 Emphasize
Tuesday, June 22 Czech Republic 0, England 1 Emphasize

Group E table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
Sweden-X 4 2 1 0 1 1 0 +1
Slovakia 3 2 1 1 0 2 2 0
Spain 2 2 0 0 2 1 1 0
Poland 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1

X = Advance to the top 16

Group E schedule and results

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Monday, June 14 Poland 1, Slovakia 2 Emphasize
Monday, June 14 Spain 0, Sweden 0 Emphasize
Friday, June 18 Sweden 1, Slovakia 0 Emphasize
Saturday, June 19 Spain 1, Poland 1 Emphasize
Wednesday, June 23 Sweden vs Poland 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN2) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 23 Slovakia vs. Spain 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group F table

team Temporary worker general practitioner width Rise D GF Genetic algorithm Guangdong
France-X 4 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1
Germany 3 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1
Portugal 3 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1
Hungary 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3

X = Advance to the top 16

Group F schedule and results

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Tuesday, June 15 Hungary 0, Portugal 3 Emphasize
Tuesday, June 15 France 1, Germany 0 Emphasize
Saturday, June 19 Hungary 1, France 1 Emphasize
Saturday, June 19 Portugal 2, Germany 4 Emphasize
Wednesday, June 23 Portugal vs. France 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Wednesday, June 23 Germany vs Hungary 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN2) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV

Top 16

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Saturday, June 26 RD16 #1: Wales Compared Denmark 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday, June 26 RD16 #2: Italy Compared Austria 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday, June 27 RD16 #3: Netherlands Contrast 3D/E/F 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday, June 27 RD16 #4: Belgium Contrast 3A/D/E/F 3pm Eastern Time (ABC, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, ESPN3, TUDN.tv
Monday, June 28 RD16 #5: Croatia With 2E 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 28 RD16 #6: 1F and 3A/B/C 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 29 RD16 #7: United Kingdom With 2F 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 29 RD16 #8: 1E and 3A/B/C/D 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, TUDN.tv

quarter final

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Friday, July 2 QF1: RD16 #5 and RD16 #6 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday, July 2 QF2: RD16 #4 and RD16 #2 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday, July 3 QF3: RD16 #3 and RD16 #1 12pm Eastern Time (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Saturday, July 3 QF4: RD16 #8 and RD16 #7 3pm Eastern Time (ABC, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN app, ESPN3, TUDN.tv

Semifinals

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Tuesday, July 6 QF 2 and QF 1 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN+, TUDN.tv
Wednesday, July 7 QF 4 and QF 3 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN+, TUDN.tv

final

date game Time (TV channel) stream
Sunday, July 11 final 3pm Eastern Time (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) Fubo TV , ESPN+, TUDN.tv





Source link